Vendors

VENDORS

Artists



Allen Honyouti – Textiles

Alfred Dawahoya – Paintings and Mixed Media

Alfonso Mahkewa Jr. – Glass Etchings and Mixed Media

Annetta Koruh – Traditional Baskets and Mixed Media

Antonio Puhuyesva – Kachina Dolls and Mixed Media

Arlene Howesa – Textiles

Akema Honyumptewa – Paintings and Traditional Weavings

Arthur Tawahongva – Painting and Mixed Media

Barbara Polacca – Pottery

Bernadette Crook – Pottery and Mixed Media

Brian Keith – Jewelry and Mixed Media

Buddy Tubinaghtewa – Glass Etchings and Mixed Media

Carol Humeyestewa – Overlay Jewelry and Mixed Media

Celeste James – Textiles

Charnelle Leslie – Glass Etchings and Mixed Media

Colleen Talahytewa – Kachina Dolls

Cory Ahownewa – Kachina Dolls and Mixed Media

David Pacheco – Kachina Dolls and Mixed Media

Deidra Leslie – Mixed Media

Delores Ami – Mixed Media

Dianna Albert – Textiles and Mixed Media

Donnaman Puhuyesva – Glass Etchings and Mixed Media

Duane Tawahongva – Overlay Jewelry

Dwight Honyouti – Textiles

Fannon Mowa – Kachina Dolls and Mixed Media

Gerald Lomaventema – Overlay Jewelry

Iva Honyestewa – Traditional Baskets and Jewelry

Jay Humeyestewa – Mixed Media

Jayden Gaseoma – Kachina Dolls and Pottery

Jennifer Himel – Artisan Soap

Jefferson Morgan – Kachina Dolls and Mixed Media

Jennifer Joseph – Mixed Media and Textiles

Jeremy Navenma – Paintings and Mixed Media

Jessica Lomatewama – Traditional Baskets

Joe Maktima – Paintings and Drawings

John Fredericks – Kachina Dolls

Justin Lomatewama – Kachina Dolls and Paintings

Kathleen Lomadafkie Wheeler – Paintings

Keith Torres – Kachina Dolls

Kenneth Quanimptewa – Kachina Dolls

Kiara Pahovama – Paintings and Mixed Media

Larsen Harris Jr. – Kachina Dolls

Leander Tenakhongva – Kachina Dolls and Mixed Media

Liz Gashwazra – Mixed Media

Lucinda Namoki – Overlay Jewelry

Lydge Silas – Paintings

Marie Honyumptewa – Beading and Textiles

Maggie Fredericks – Mixed Media

Monica Nuvamsa – Mixed Media and Textiles

Norman Cuch – Kachina Dolls

Nuvayoiyung Sekakuku – Paintings and Mixed Media

Paul Huma – Kachina Dolls and Mixed Media

Prinston Collateta – Kachina Dolls and Mixed Media

Quinston Taylor – Kachina Dolls

Ralston Lamson – Jewelry and Paintings

Ramon Howato – Pottery

Raphael James – Kachina Dolls and Mixed Media

Reba Lomayestewa – Traditional Baskets

Richard Dawavendewa – Paintings and Mixed Media

Ronald Humeyestewa – Mixed Media

Ryan Yaiva – Textiles and Mixed Media

Ryon Polequaptewa – Mixed Media

Sandra Hamana – Mixed Media

Samuel Masayumptewa – Kachina Dolls

Shaun Rogers – Jewelry and Paintings

Sooya Davis – Mixed Media

Stewart Dukepoo – Mixed Media and Textiles

White Swann – Pottery

Wallace Grover – Kachina Dolls

Waldo Sakeva – Mixed Media

Wilfred Gaseoma – Kachina Dolls

**2022 11th Annual Hopi Arts & Cultural Festival Artists**


Entertainment


Ryon Polequaptewa


Hopi Tootimu Dance Group

Clark Tenakhongva

Hopi Post 80 Royalty

Plan Your Trip

Visit the Flagstaff travel website to plan your accommodations for the 2022 Hopi Arts & Cultural Festival.
Visit Flagstaff